Principals

Period Details
1910 – 1921 Rev. Fr. Dionysius Murphy S.J
1921 – 1925 Rev. Fr. John Delaney S.J
1925 – 1949 Rev. Fr. Ernest Gaspard S.J
1949 – 1962 Rev. Fr. Paul N. Peiris S.J
1963 – 1968 Rev. Fr. Caspersz S.J
1968 – 1970 Rev. Fr. Stephen Fernando S.J (Acting)
1970 – 1971 Rev. Fr. Caspersz S.J
13 June 1971 – 1 April 1972 B. K. Silva
1 April 1972 – 28 February 1973 Dunstan Fernando
28 February 1973 – 3 August 1973 J. B. Varnakulasingham (Acting)
3 August 1973 – 22 December 1975 L. D. P. Jayasinghe
22 December 1975 – 25 May 1976 A. B. J. L. Fernando (Acting)
25 May 1976 – 7 January 1987 D. Y. Wijewickrama
7 January 1987 – 1996 A. V. Illeperuma
1996 – 2004 N. K. Ariyawansa
2004 –2004 Nandasena Pathirana (Acting)
2004 – 2014 D. P. L. S. Gunasekara
2014 – 2014 Piyasiri (Acting)
2014 – 2017 October Ranjith Thilakarathne
2017 – 2017 L.P.Weeraman(Acting)
2017–Present Nayanapriya Perera

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *